Santa Clara County  »  450 E Calaveras Blvd

450 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

450 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 450 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas
Alternate address(es) 470 E Calaveras Blvd
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 086-28-020

Sales & Tax Overview for 450 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

Sale date 05/31/2017
Sale price $9,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $123,587

Lot & Building Information for 450 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

Building sqft 20,150
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 2.71
Lot sqft 118,047
Units 4
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 450 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 450 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 450 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 450 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 450 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 20,150 square feet and a current price per square foot of $464.

What is the year built & the current market value of 450 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035?

450 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,851,474.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 450 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 450 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2017 $9,350,000

Title Documents for 450 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/31/2017 Grant Deed
12/27/2010 Finance Statement
12/27/2010 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
12/08/2006 Deed
08/20/2004 Deed
02/06/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 450 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 450 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $123,587
Market value $10,851,474

Assessment History for 450 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 450 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,851,474 1.1389 $123,587 +1.67%
2024-2025 $10,638,701 1.1426 $121,558 +0.30%
2023-2024 $10,430,100 1.162 $121,198 +0.45%
2022-2023 $10,225,589 1.1799 $120,652 +1.47%
2021-2022 $10,025,088 1.1861 $118,908 +1.79%

Permits for 450 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 450 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/10/2022
06/11/2018
06/27/2017
06/27/2017
06/27/2017
06/27/2017
03/13/2013
Unlock the permit history for 450 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 450 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 450 East Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.