Santa Clara County  »  565 Sinclair Frontage Rd

565 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

565 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 565 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 086-29-009

Sales & Tax Overview for 565 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas

Sale date 07/07/2015
Sale price $17,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $229,199

Lot & Building Information for 565 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas

Building sqft 120,965
Building class Public Warehousing (Including Mini-Storage Facilities) (11)
Acreage 5.36
Lot sqft 233,465
Units 1
Year built 1983
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 565 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 565 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 565 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 565 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Public Warehousing (Including Mini-Storage Facilities) (11) located at 565 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 120,965 square feet and a current price per square foot of $140.

What is the year built & the current market value of 565 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas, CA 95035?

565 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,124,555.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 565 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 565 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2015 $17,000,000
01/17/2013 $9,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 565 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 565 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/19/2022 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
07/27/2017 Ucc - Financing Statement
07/27/2017 Assignment
07/27/2017 Agreement
Deed of Trust
Ucc - Financing Statement
08/01/2027
07/09/2015 Finance Statement "Termination
07/09/2015 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
07/07/2015 Grant Deed
11/05/2013 Finance Statement
11/05/2013 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur 10/30/2018
01/17/2013 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 565 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 565 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $229,199
Market value $20,124,555

Assessment History for 565 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 565 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $20,124,555 1.1389 $229,199 +1.67%
2024-2025 $19,729,957 1.1426 $225,434 +0.30%
2023-2024 $19,343,096 1.162 $224,767 +0.45%
2022-2023 $18,963,820 1.1799 $223,754 +1.47%
2021-2022 $18,591,981 1.1861 $220,519 +1.79%

Permits for 565 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 565 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/27/2025
08/14/2024
12/03/2021
12/17/2020
03/29/2019
07/05/2017
02/16/2017
10/08/2013
Unlock the permit history for 565 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 565 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 565 Sinclair Frontage Road, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.