960 Ames Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information
960 Ames Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 960 Ames Avenue, Milpitas |
| Zip code | 95035 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 086-31-047 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 960 Ames Avenue, Milpitas
| Sale date | 08/01/2013 |
| Sale price | $3,765,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $37,696 |
Lot & Building Information for 960 Ames Avenue, Milpitas
| Building sqft | 20,232 |
| Building class | Chemicals and Allied Products; Pharmaceuticals (28) |
| Acreage | 2.04 |
| Lot sqft | 87,040 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1981 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 960 Ames Avenue, Milpitas
- • Improvements for 960 Ames Avenue, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 960 Ames Avenue, Milpitas
This Chemicals and Allied Products; Pharmaceuticals (28) located at 960 Ames Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 20,232 square feet and a current price per square foot of $186.
What is the year built & the current market value of 960 Ames Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035?960 Ames Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,309,822.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 960 Ames Avenue, Milpitas
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 960 Ames Avenue, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2013 | $3,765,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 960 Ames Avenue, Milpitas
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 960 Ames Avenue, Milpitas
Access detailed property tax data for 960 Ames Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $37,696 |
| Market value | $3,309,822 |
Assessment History for 960 Ames Avenue, Milpitas
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 960 Ames Avenue, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $3,309,822 | 1.1389 | $37,696 | +1.67% |
| 2024-2025 | $3,244,924 | 1.1426 | $37,077 | +0.30% |
| 2023-2024 | $3,181,299 | 1.162 | $36,967 | +0.45% |
| 2022-2023 | $3,118,921 | 1.1799 | $36,800 | +1.47% |
| 2021-2022 | $3,057,766 | 1.1861 | $36,268 | +1.79% |
Permits for 960 Ames Avenue, Milpitas
The complete history of permits filed for 960 Ames Avenue, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 78,810 |
| Median age | 36.8 |
| Average household income | $213,209 |
| Family households | 78.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 25,124 |
| Owner occupied units | 58.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.06 |
| Median year structure built | 1987 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,280,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,213,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 960 Ames Avenue, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 960 Ames Avenue, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 960 Ames Avenue, Milpitas
Here are the neighbors for 960 Ames Avenue, Milpitas.