Santa Clara County  »  945 Ames Ave

945 Ames Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

945 Ames Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

945 Ames Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 945 Ames Avenue, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 086-31-014

Sales & Tax Overview for 945 Ames Avenue, Milpitas

Property tax $17,026

Lot & Building Information for 945 Ames Avenue, Milpitas

Building sqft 21,056
Building class General Manufacturing (Mixed and Miscellaneous Uses) (22)
Acreage 4.04
Lot sqft 176,199
Units 1
Year built 1970
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 945 Ames Avenue, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 945 Ames Avenue, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 945 Ames Avenue, Milpitas

How many square feet does 945 Ames Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 have?

This General Manufacturing (Mixed and Miscellaneous Uses) (22) located at 945 Ames Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 21,056 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 945 Ames Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035?

945 Ames Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,494,931.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 945 Ames Avenue, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 945 Ames Avenue, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 945 Ames Avenue, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/10/2001 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 945 Ames Avenue, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 945 Ames Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,026
Market value $1,494,931

Assessment History for 945 Ames Avenue, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 945 Ames Avenue, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,494,931 1.1389 $17,026 +1.67%
2024-2025 $1,465,620 1.1426 $16,746 +0.30%
2023-2024 $1,436,883 1.162 $16,697 +0.45%
2022-2023 $1,408,710 1.1799 $16,621 +1.47%
2021-2022 $1,381,089 1.1861 $16,381 +1.79%

Permits for 945 Ames Avenue, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 945 Ames Avenue, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/17/2019
10/23/2017
10/17/2017
02/17/2016
07/30/2015
06/03/2015
06/03/2015
05/21/2015
05/21/2015
05/14/2015
Unlock the permit history for 945 Ames Avenue, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 945 Ames Avenue, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 945 Ames Avenue, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map