Santa Clara County  »  329 Sango CT

329 Sango Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

329 Sango Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

329 Sango Court, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 329 Sango Court, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 086-36-015

Sales & Tax Overview for 329 Sango Court, Milpitas

Sale date 10/27/2023
Sale price $3,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,563

Lot & Building Information for 329 Sango Court, Milpitas

Building sqft 8,050
Building class Public Warehousing (Including Mini-Storage Facilities) (11)
Acreage 0.58
Lot sqft 25,375
Units 1
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 329 Sango Court, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 329 Sango Court, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 329 Sango Court, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 329 Sango Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Public Warehousing (Including Mini-Storage Facilities) (11) located at 329 Sango Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 8,050 square feet and a current price per square foot of $465.

What is the year built & the current market value of 329 Sango Court, Milpitas, CA 95035?

329 Sango Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,825,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 329 Sango Court, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 329 Sango Court, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2023 $3,750,000
06/16/2009 $1,100,000
05/31/2001 $1,725,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 329 Sango Court, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 329 Sango Court, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/03/2024 Release
01/03/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/30/2023 Assignment Deed of Trust
10/27/2023 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
10/27/2023 Deed of Trust
10/27/2023 Grant Deed
09/16/2020 Assignment of Rents and Leases
09/16/2020 Deed of Trust
09/16/2020 Assignment of Rents and Leases
09/16/2020 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 329 Sango Court, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 329 Sango Court, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $43,563
Market value $3,825,000

Assessment History for 329 Sango Court, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 329 Sango Court, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,825,000 1.1389 $43,563 +1.67%
2024-2025 $3,750,000 1.1426 $42,848 +170.83%
2023-2024 $1,361,523 1.162 $15,821 +0.45%
2022-2023 $1,334,828 1.1799 $15,750 +1.47%
2021-2022 $1,308,655 1.1861 $15,522 +1.79%

Permits for 329 Sango Court, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 329 Sango Court, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 329 Sango Court, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 329 Sango Court, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 329 Sango Court, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 329 Sango Court, Milpitas

Here are the neighbors for 329 Sango Court, Milpitas.