447 Indio Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 Property Information
447 Indio Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 447 Indio Way, Sunnyvale |
| Alternate address(es) | 445 Indio Way |
| Zip code | 94085 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 165-28-007 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 447 Indio Way, Sunnyvale
| Sale date | 10/05/2022 |
| Sale price | $15,100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $196,243 |
Lot & Building Information for 447 Indio Way, Sunnyvale
| Building sqft | 31,324 |
| Building class | Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) |
| Acreage | 2.2 |
| Lot sqft | 95,832 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | 09002 |
Other Property Data for 447 Indio Way, Sunnyvale
- • Improvements for 447 Indio Way, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 447 Indio Way, Sunnyvale
This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 447 Indio Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 has a total of 31,324 square feet and a current price per square foot of $482.
What is the year built & the current market value of 447 Indio Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94085?447 Indio Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,730,040.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 447 Indio Way, Sunnyvale
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 08/22/2018 |
| Last updated | 05/21/2026 |
| Lot size | 2.2 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Floor | R&D - Office | $40.20/Sqft/Year | 19,105 | Joel Yungen Mark Bodie Toss Vallentine |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 10/17/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/22/2026 |
447 Indio is a newly renovated, high-end office and R&D space offering a flexible layout and premium finishes. The office portion comes fully furnished, and the space is market-ready for immediate occupancy.
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Partial 1 Floor | Flex - Industrial | Listing price not available | 19,105 | Erik Hallgrimson Brandon Bain Kate Myers |
Past Sales & Property History for 447 Indio Way, Sunnyvale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 447 Indio Way, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 447 Indio Way, Sunnyvale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 447 Indio Way, Sunnyvale
Access detailed property tax data for 447 Indio Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94085. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $196,243 |
| Market value | $16,730,040 |
Assessment History for 447 Indio Way, Sunnyvale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 447 Indio Way, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $16,730,040 | 1.173 | $196,243 | +10.52% |
| 2024-2025 | $15,402,000 | 1.1529 | $177,570 | +0.92% |
| 2023-2024 | $15,100,000 | 1.1652 | $175,945 | +0.54% |
| 2022-2023 | $14,968,654 | 1.1691 | $174,999 | +1.13% |
| 2021-2022 | $14,675,152 | 1.1792 | $173,049 | +1.10% |
Permits for 447 Indio Way, Sunnyvale
The complete history of permits filed for 447 Indio Way, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 24,024 |
| Median age | 33 |
| Average household income | $259,833 |
| Family households | 55.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,631 |
| Owner occupied units | 38.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.47 |
| Median year structure built | 1988 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,590,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,164,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 447 Indio Way, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 447 Indio Way, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 447 Indio Way, Sunnyvale
Here are the neighbors for 447 Indio Way, Sunnyvale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |