Santa Clara County  »  645 N Mary Ave

645 North Mary Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

645 North Mary Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 645 North Mary Avenue, Sunnyvale
Alternate address(es) 910 Benecia Ave
Zip code 94085
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 165-40-014

Sales & Tax Overview for 645 North Mary Avenue, Sunnyvale

Sale date 07/09/2010
Sale price $3,225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $81,337

Lot & Building Information for 645 North Mary Avenue, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 19,535
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.29
Lot sqft 56,192
Units 1
Year built 1974
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09002

Other Property Data for 645 North Mary Avenue, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 645 North Mary Avenue, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 645 North Mary Avenue, Sunnyvale

How many sq. ft. does 645 North Mary Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 645 North Mary Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 has a total of 19,535 square feet and a current price per square foot of $165.

What is the year built & the current market value of 645 North Mary Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085?

645 North Mary Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,934,084.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 645 North Mary Avenue, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 645 North Mary Avenue, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2010 $3,225,000

Title Documents for 645 North Mary Avenue, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/10/2021 Easement
07/09/2010 Deed
05/15/2006 Deed
10/12/2001 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 645 North Mary Avenue, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 645 North Mary Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $81,337
Market value $6,934,084

Assessment History for 645 North Mary Avenue, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 645 North Mary Avenue, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,934,084 1.173 $81,337 +3.78%
2024-2025 $6,798,122 1.1529 $78,376 +0.92%
2023-2024 $6,664,827 1.1652 $77,659 +1.66%
2022-2023 $6,534,145 1.1691 $76,391 +1.13%
2021-2022 $6,406,025 1.1792 $75,540 +73.06%

Permits for 645 North Mary Avenue, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 645 North Mary Avenue, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/01/2025
11/21/2025
11/03/2025
10/23/2025
01/17/2019
11/29/2018
09/18/2015
Unlock the permit history for 645 North Mary Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,024
Median age 33
Average household income $259,833
Family households 55.3%
Occupied housing units 9,631
Owner occupied units 38.0%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,590,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,164,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 645 North Mary Avenue, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 645 North Mary Avenue, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map