Santa Clara County  »  352 Java Dr

352 Java Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 Property Information

352 Java Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

352 Java Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94089
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 352 Java Drive, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94089
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 110-34-024

Sales & Tax Overview for 352 Java Drive, Sunnyvale

Sale date 12/22/2021
Sale price $21,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $262,652

Lot & Building Information for 352 Java Drive, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 28,322
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.98
Lot sqft 86,248
Units 1
Year built 1981
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09002

Other Property Data for 352 Java Drive, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 352 Java Drive, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 352 Java Drive, Sunnyvale

How many sq. ft. does 352 Java Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 352 Java Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 has a total of 28,322 square feet and a current price per square foot of $745.

What is the year built & the current market value of 352 Java Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94089?

352 Java Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $22,391,488.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 352 Java Drive, Sunnyvale

352 Java Drive
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/07/2020
Last updated 04/28/2026
Lot size 1.98 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Toss Vallentine
Mark Bodie
Soroush Aboutalebi
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building R&D - Office Listing price not available 28,322 Mark Bodie
Toss Vallentine
Soroush Aboutalebi
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 352 Java Drive
352 Java Drive
352 Java Drive, Sunnyvale
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 28322 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 352 Java Drive, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 352 Java Drive, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2021 $21,100,000

Title Documents for 352 Java Drive, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/22/2021 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
12/22/2021 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
12/22/2021 Grant Deed
08/23/2007 Deed
06/24/1998 Deed
12/30/1993 Deed
02/14/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 352 Java Drive, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 352 Java Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94089. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $262,652
Market value $22,391,488

Assessment History for 352 Java Drive, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 352 Java Drive, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $22,391,488 1.173 $262,652 +3.78%
2024-2025 $21,952,440 1.1529 $253,090 +0.92%
2023-2024 $21,522,000 1.1652 $250,774 +1.66%
2022-2023 $21,100,000 1.1691 $246,680 +619.88%
2021-2022 $2,905,934 1.1792 $34,267 +1.10%

Permits for 352 Java Drive, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 352 Java Drive, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/16/2016
01/05/2016
11/17/2015
09/15/2015
08/25/2015
07/31/2015
08/15/2013
04/24/2013
01/09/2013
12/05/2012
Unlock the permit history for 352 Java Drive, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,699
Median age 37
Average household income $211,279
Family households 55.5%
Occupied housing units 9,218
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,161,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $292,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 352 Java Drive, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 352 Java Drive, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map