Santa Clara County  »  1312 Crossman Ave

1312 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1312 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94089
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1312 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94089
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 110-36-002

Sales & Tax Overview for 1312 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale

Sale date 01/26/2017
Sale price $25,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $340,342

Lot & Building Information for 1312 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 54,430
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 3.76
Lot sqft 163,785
Units 1
Year built 1980
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09002

Other Property Data for 1312 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 1312 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1312 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale

How many sq. ft. does 1312 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 1312 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 has a total of 54,430 square feet and a current price per square foot of $459.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1312 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94089?

1312 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $29,014,646.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1312 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1312 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2017 $25,000,000
10/19/1994 $3,250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1312 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1312 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/26/2017 Grant Deed
03/19/1997 Deed
10/19/1994 Deed
04/13/1988 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1312 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 1312 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94089. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $340,342
Market value $29,014,646

Assessment History for 1312 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1312 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $29,014,646 1.173 $340,342 +3.78%
2024-2025 $28,445,732 1.1529 $327,951 +0.92%
2023-2024 $27,887,974 1.1652 $324,951 +1.66%
2022-2023 $27,341,152 1.1691 $319,645 +1.13%
2021-2022 $26,805,052 1.1792 $316,085 +1.10%

Permits for 1312 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 1312 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/04/2016
12/05/2012
10/02/2012
08/03/2012
11/22/2010
07/28/2009
07/14/2009
Unlock the permit history for 1312 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,699
Median age 37
Average household income $211,279
Family households 55.5%
Occupied housing units 9,218
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,161,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $292,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1312 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1312 Crossman Avenue, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map