Santa Clara County  »  641 Baltic Way

641 Baltic Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 Property Information

641 Baltic Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

641 Baltic Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94089
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 641 Baltic Way, Sunnyvale
Alternate address(es) 630 Caribbean Dr
632 Caribbean Dr
646 Caribbean Dr
Zip code 94089
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 110-36-015

Sales & Tax Overview for 641 Baltic Way, Sunnyvale

Sale date 04/19/2016
Sale price $250,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $892,488

Lot & Building Information for 641 Baltic Way, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 177,671
Total sqft 177,671
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 10.7
Buildings on lot 3
Lot sqft 466,092
Units 3
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09002

Other Property Data for 641 Baltic Way, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 641 Baltic Way, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 641 Baltic Way, Sunnyvale

How many sq. ft. does 641 Baltic Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 641 Baltic Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 has a total of 177,671 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,407.

What is the year built & the current market value of 641 Baltic Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94089?

641 Baltic Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $76,085,896.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 641 Baltic Way, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 641 Baltic Way, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2016 $250,000,000
07/30/2012 $44,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 641 Baltic Way, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 641 Baltic Way, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/19/2016 Grant Deed
07/30/2012 Warranty Deed
11/30/2007 Deed
12/08/1997 Deed
03/22/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 641 Baltic Way, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 641 Baltic Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94089. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $892,488
Market value $76,085,896

Assessment History for 641 Baltic Way, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 641 Baltic Way, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $76,085,896 1.173 $892,488 +34.77%
2024-2025 $57,440,177 1.1529 $662,228 -5.87%
2023-2024 $60,376,124 1.1652 $703,503 +32.30%
2022-2023 $45,483,513 1.1691 $531,748 +1.11%
2021-2022 $44,600,104 1.1792 $525,924 +1.06%

Permits for 641 Baltic Way, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 641 Baltic Way, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/18/2026
02/02/2026
10/31/2025
10/01/2024
09/25/2024
09/09/2024
08/23/2024
08/31/2022
08/10/2022
01/28/2019
Unlock the permit history for 641 Baltic Way, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,699
Median age 37
Average household income $211,279
Family households 55.5%
Occupied housing units 9,218
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,161,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $292,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 641 Baltic Way, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 641 Baltic Way, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map