1480 66th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 Property Information
1480 66th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1480 66th Street, Emeryville |
| Zip code | 94608 |
| County | Alameda |
| Parcel ID | 49-1511-9-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1480 66th Street, Emeryville
| Sale date | 08/04/2017 |
| Sale price | $24,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $31,522 |
Lot & Building Information for 1480 66th Street, Emeryville
| Building sqft | 15,000 |
| Building class | Warehouse (4100) |
| Acreage | 0.36 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Construction type | Exterior walls - noncombustible material Interior/roof - combustible materials Floor - concrete/wood frames |
| Elevator | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Emery Unified SCH |
Other Property Data for 1480 66th Street, Emeryville
- • Improvements for 1480 66th Street, Emeryville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1480 66th Street, Emeryville
This Warehouse (4100) located at 1480 66th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 has a total of 15,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,600.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1480 66th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608?1480 66th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,702,298.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1480 66th Street, Emeryville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1480 66th Street, Emeryville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2017 | $24,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1480 66th Street, Emeryville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1480 66th Street, Emeryville
Access detailed property tax data for 1480 66th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $31,522 |
| Market value | $2,702,298 |
Assessment History for 1480 66th Street, Emeryville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1480 66th Street, Emeryville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,702,298 | 1.1665 | $31,522 | +3.45% |
| 2024-2025 | $2,649,312 | 1.1502 | $30,472 | +4.82% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,597,371 | 1.1193 | $29,072 | +2.18% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,546,451 | 1.1173 | $28,451 | +3.04% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,496,528 | 1.106 | $27,612 | -0.53% |
Permits for 1480 66th Street, Emeryville
The complete history of permits filed for 1480 66th Street, Emeryville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Emeryville residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Emeryville so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Emeryville and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Emeryville and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 34,395 |
| Median age | 35.2 |
| Average household income | $155,345 |
| Family households | 39.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 16,568 |
| Owner occupied units | 31.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.06 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $912,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $685,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1480 66th Street, Emeryville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |