Alameda County  »  1150 65th St

1150 65th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 Property Information

1150 65th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1150 65th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1150 65th Street, Emeryville
Alternate address(es) 1198 65th St
6550 Vallejo St
Zip code 94608
County Alameda
Neighborhood Golden Gate
Parcel ID 49-1506-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 1150 65th Street, Emeryville

Property tax $66,711

Lot & Building Information for 1150 65th Street, Emeryville

Building sqft 16,223
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 0.29
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1150 65th Street, Emeryville

• • Improvements for 1150 65th Street, Emeryville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1150 65th Street, Emeryville

How many square feet does 1150 65th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 have?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 1150 65th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 has a total of 16,223 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1150 65th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608?

1150 65th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,718,929.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1150 65th Street, Emeryville

1150 65th Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/13/2020
Last updated 04/15/2026
Lot size 1.39 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Kenneth D. Morris
Monica Clarke
Mike Raffetto
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
6550 Vallejo Street #102 General Office Listing price not available 3,384 Monica Clarke
Mike Raffetto
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 1150 65th Street
1150 65th Street
1150 65th Street, Emeryville
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 3384 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1150 65th Street, Emeryville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1150 65th Street, Emeryville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1150 65th Street, Emeryville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/01/2017 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
06/29/2017 Agreement
01/18/2017 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1150 65th Street, Emeryville

Access detailed property tax data for 1150 65th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $66,711
Market value $5,718,929

Assessment History for 1150 65th Street, Emeryville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1150 65th Street, Emeryville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,718,929 1.1665 $66,711 +3.45%
2024-2025 $5,606,808 1.1502 $64,490 +22.41%
2023-2024 $4,706,883 1.1193 $52,684 +2.18%
2022-2023 $4,614,610 1.1173 $51,559 +3.04%
2021-2022 $4,524,128 1.106 $50,037 -0.53%

Permits for 1150 65th Street, Emeryville

The complete history of permits filed for 1150 65th Street, Emeryville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/17/2019
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1150 65th Street, Emeryville with a free account.
Sign up

Emeryville residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$520,000
-15.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$540
-4.8% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Emeryville so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Emeryville and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Emeryville and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,395
Median age 35.2
Average household income $155,345
Family households 39.0%
Occupied housing units 16,568
Owner occupied units 31.1%
Average number of people per household 2.06
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $912,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $685,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1150 65th Street, Emeryville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).