Alameda County  »  1475 67th St

1475 67th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 Property Information

1475 67th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1475 67th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1475 67th Street, Emeryville
Zip code 94608
County Alameda
Parcel ID 49-1511-13-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1475 67th Street, Emeryville

Sale date 08/04/2017
Sale price $24,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,522

Lot & Building Information for 1475 67th Street, Emeryville

Building sqft 15,000
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 0.36
Units 1
Year built 1946
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1475 67th Street, Emeryville

• • Improvements for 1475 67th Street, Emeryville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1475 67th Street, Emeryville

How many sq. ft. does 1475 67th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 1475 67th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 has a total of 15,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,600.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1475 67th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608?

1475 67th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,702,298.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1475 67th Street, Emeryville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1475 67th Street, Emeryville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2017 $24,000,000

Title Documents for 1475 67th Street, Emeryville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/09/2025 Declaration restrictions
08/04/2017 Grant Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1475 67th Street, Emeryville

Access detailed property tax data for 1475 67th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $31,522
Market value $2,702,298

Assessment History for 1475 67th Street, Emeryville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1475 67th Street, Emeryville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,702,298 1.1665 $31,522 +3.45%
2024-2025 $2,649,312 1.1502 $30,472 +4.82%
2023-2024 $2,597,371 1.1193 $29,072 +2.18%
2022-2023 $2,546,451 1.1173 $28,451 +3.04%
2021-2022 $2,496,528 1.106 $27,612 -0.53%

Permits for 1475 67th Street, Emeryville

The complete history of permits filed for 1475 67th Street, Emeryville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/23/2025
05/01/2024
02/14/2023
11/23/2022
05/31/2019
10/31/2018
Unlock the permit history for 1475 67th Street, Emeryville with a free account.
Sign up

Emeryville residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$520,000
-15.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$540
-4.8% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Emeryville so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Emeryville and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Emeryville and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,395
Median age 35.2
Average household income $155,345
Family households 39.0%
Occupied housing units 16,568
Owner occupied units 31.1%
Average number of people per household 2.06
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $912,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $685,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1475 67th Street, Emeryville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).