Alameda County  »  11914 Main St

11914 Main Street, Sunol, CA 94586 Property Information

11914 Main Street, Sunol, CA 94586 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11914 Main Street, Sunol, CA 94586
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11914 Main Street, Sunol
Alternate address(es) 11922 Main St
Zip code 94586
County Alameda
Parcel ID 96-140-3-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 11914 Main Street, Sunol

Sale date 04/29/2021
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,179

Lot & Building Information for 11914 Main Street, Sunol

Building sqft 15,483
Building class Shopping Center-Neighborhood without Anchor (Strip Mall) (3703)
Acreage 0.27
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 11914 Main Street, Sunol

• • Improvements for 11914 Main Street, Sunol , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11914 Main Street, Sunol

How many sq. ft. does 11914 Main Street, Sunol, CA 94586 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center-Neighborhood without Anchor (Strip Mall) (3703) located at 11914 Main Street, Sunol, CA 94586 has a total of 15,483 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11914 Main Street, Sunol, CA 94586?

11914 Main Street, Sunol, CA 94586 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,164,840.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11914 Main Street, Sunol

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11914 Main Street, Sunol, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2021 $2,000,000
11/15/1994 $55,000
01/21/1994 $90,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11914 Main Street, Sunol with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11914 Main Street, Sunol

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/29/2021 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
04/29/2021 Grant Deed
10/25/2017 Grant Deed
11/15/1994 Deed
01/21/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11914 Main Street, Sunol

Access detailed property tax data for 11914 Main Street, Sunol, CA 94586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $24,179
Market value $2,164,840

Assessment History for 11914 Main Street, Sunol

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11914 Main Street, Sunol, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,164,840 1.1169 $24,179 +2.19%
2024-2025 $2,122,400 1.1148 $23,661 -25.18%
2023-2024 $2,080,800 1.5197 $31,622 +35.43%
2022-2023 $2,040,000 1.1446 $23,350 +33.01%
2021-2022 $1,541,654 1.1387 $17,555 +2.77%

Permits for 11914 Main Street, Sunol

The complete history of permits filed for 11914 Main Street, Sunol, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/12/2024
10/18/2024
10/18/2024
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 11914 Main Street, Sunol with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 1,011
Median age 45
Average household income $264,108
Family households 84.9%
Occupied housing units 337
Owner occupied units 80.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,599,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,235,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11914 Main Street, Sunol, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11914 Main Street, Sunol to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11914 Main Street, Sunol

Here are the neighbors for 11914 Main Street, Sunol.