Alameda County  »  31155 San Benito St

31155 San Benito Street, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

31155 San Benito Street, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31155 San Benito Street, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 31159 San Benito St
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Fairway Park
Parcel ID 475-31-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 31155 San Benito Street, Hayward

Sale date 08/12/2016
Sale price $3,070,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,754

Lot & Building Information for 31155 San Benito Street, Hayward

Building sqft 23,739
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 1.27
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 31155 San Benito Street, Hayward

• • Improvements for 31155 San Benito Street, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31155 San Benito Street, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 31155 San Benito Street, Hayward, CA 94544 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 31155 San Benito Street, Hayward, CA 94544 has a total of 23,739 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.

What is the year built & the current market value of 31155 San Benito Street, Hayward, CA 94544?

31155 San Benito Street, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,562,919.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31155 San Benito Street, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31155 San Benito Street, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2016 $3,070,000
09/03/2013 $1,950,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31155 San Benito Street, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 31155 San Benito Street, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/04/2020 Release assignment rents
04/20/2020 Reconveyance
08/12/2016 Assignment of Rents
08/12/2016 Deed of Trust
08/12/2016 Grant Deed
09/03/2013 Subordination (Lease)
09/03/2013 Deed of Trust
09/03/2013 Grant Deed
09/03/2013 Grant Deed
11/16/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31155 San Benito Street, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 31155 San Benito Street, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $44,754
Market value $3,562,919

Assessment History for 31155 San Benito Street, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31155 San Benito Street, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,562,919 1.2561 $44,754 +4.25%
2024-2025 $3,493,076 1.229 $42,930 -21.41%
2023-2024 $3,424,585 1.5951 $54,626 +32.29%
2022-2023 $3,357,444 1.2299 $41,293 +1.99%
2021-2022 $3,291,623 1.23 $40,487 +2.66%

Permits for 31155 San Benito Street, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 31155 San Benito Street, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/12/2018
09/27/2017
04/26/2017
03/20/2017
       
Unlock the permit history for 31155 San Benito Street, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 76,947
Median age 38
Average household income $135,020
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 22,991
Owner occupied units 56.2%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $847,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $782,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31155 San Benito Street, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).