31500 Hayman Street, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information
31500 Hayman Street, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 31500 Hayman Street, Hayward |
| Zip code | 94544 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Fairway Park |
| Parcel ID | 475-40-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 31500 Hayman Street, Hayward
| Sale date | 04/04/2018 |
| Sale price | $7,875,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $294,356 |
Lot & Building Information for 31500 Hayman Street, Hayward
| Building sqft | 32,310 |
| Building class | Warehouse (4100) |
| Acreage | 3.98 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | New Haven SCH |
Other Property Data for 31500 Hayman Street, Hayward
- • Improvements for 31500 Hayman Street, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 31500 Hayman Street, Hayward
This Warehouse (4100) located at 31500 Hayman Street, Hayward, CA 94544 has a total of 32,310 square feet and a current price per square foot of $243.
What is the market value of 31500 Hayman Street, Hayward, CA 94544?The current market value is $23,434,147.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 31500 Hayman Street, Hayward
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31500 Hayman Street, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 31500 Hayman Street, Hayward
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 31500 Hayman Street, Hayward
Access detailed property tax data for 31500 Hayman Street, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $294,356 |
| Market value | $23,434,147 |
Assessment History for 31500 Hayman Street, Hayward
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31500 Hayman Street, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $23,434,147 | 1.2561 | $294,356 | +4.25% |
| 2024-2025 | $22,974,668 | 1.229 | $282,359 | +194.82% |
| 2023-2024 | $6,004,264 | 1.5951 | $95,774 | +33.78% |
| 2022-2023 | $5,820,705 | 1.2299 | $71,589 | +1.99% |
| 2021-2022 | $5,706,591 | 1.23 | $70,191 | +2.66% |
Permits for 31500 Hayman Street, Hayward
The complete history of permits filed for 31500 Hayman Street, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Hayward residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 76,947 |
| Median age | 38 |
| Average household income | $135,020 |
| Family households | 77.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 22,991 |
| Owner occupied units | 56.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.32 |
| Median year structure built | 1970 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $847,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $782,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31500 Hayman Street, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |