Alameda County  »  2410 Dyer Ln

2410 Dyer Lane, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

2410 Dyer Lane, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2410 Dyer Lane, Fremont, CA 94536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2410 Dyer Lane, Fremont
Zip code 94536
County Alameda
Neighborhood Downtown Fremont
Parcel ID 501-1581-15-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 2410 Dyer Lane, Fremont

Sale date 08/25/2022
Sale price $1,180,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,414

Lot & Building Information for 2410 Dyer Lane, Fremont

Building sqft 1,552
Building class Medical - Dental Building (9300)
Acreage 0.15
Units 1
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 2410 Dyer Lane, Fremont

• • Improvements for 2410 Dyer Lane, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2410 Dyer Lane, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 2410 Dyer Lane, Fremont, CA 94536 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medical - Dental Building (9300) located at 2410 Dyer Lane, Fremont, CA 94536 has a total of 1,552 square feet and a current price per square foot of $760.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2410 Dyer Lane, Fremont, CA 94536?

2410 Dyer Lane, Fremont, CA 94536 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,227,672.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2410 Dyer Lane, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2410 Dyer Lane, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2022 $1,180,000
06/20/2013 $728,000
07/30/2003 $675,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2410 Dyer Lane, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2410 Dyer Lane, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/25/2022 Grant Deed
06/20/2013 Grant Deed
07/30/2003 Deed
07/08/1994 Deed
07/08/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2410 Dyer Lane, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 2410 Dyer Lane, Fremont, CA 94536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,414
Market value $1,227,672

Assessment History for 2410 Dyer Lane, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2410 Dyer Lane, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,227,672 1.1741 $14,414 +5.73%
2024-2025 $1,203,600 1.1327 $13,633 +2.50%
2023-2024 $1,180,000 1.1272 $13,301 +38.24%
2022-2023 $844,749 1.139 $9,622 +2.61%
2021-2022 $828,187 1.1322 $9,377 -1.46%

Permits for 2410 Dyer Lane, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 2410 Dyer Lane, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/14/2014
08/01/2013
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2410 Dyer Lane, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,619
Median age 38.9
Average household income $200,690
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 25,205
Owner occupied units 58.6%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,311,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,228,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2410 Dyer Lane, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).