38611 Country Drive, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information
38611 Country Drive, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 38611 Country Drive, Fremont |
| Alternate address(es) | 38613 Hastings St 38615 Hastings St |
| Zip code | 94536 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Centerville Fremont |
| Parcel ID | 501-1592-8-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 38611 Country Drive, Fremont
| Property tax | $7,788 |
Lot & Building Information for 38611 Country Drive, Fremont
| Building sqft | 3,724 |
| Building class | Triplex; Double or Duplex with Single Family Home (2300) |
| Acreage | 0.17 |
| Units | 3 |
| Year built | 1979 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 9 |
| Bathrooms | 8 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Residential Garden Apartment (R-G-16) |
| School district | Fremont Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 38611 Country Drive, Fremont
- • Improvements for 38611 Country Drive, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 38611 Country Drive, Fremont
38611 Country Drive, Fremont, CA 94536 was built in 1979 and has a total of 3,724 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 38611 Country Drive, Fremont, CA 94536 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $663,346, the tax amount paid for 38611 Country Drive, Fremont, CA 94536 is $7,788.
When was 38611 Country Drive, Fremont, CA 94536 last sold?38611 Country Drive, Fremont, CA 94536 was last sold in 03/23/2001.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 38611 Country Drive, Fremont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38611 Country Drive, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 38611 Country Drive, Fremont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 38611 Country Drive, Fremont
Access detailed property tax data for 38611 Country Drive, Fremont, CA 94536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,788 |
| Market value | $663,346 |
Assessment History for 38611 Country Drive, Fremont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38611 Country Drive, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $663,346 | 1.1741 | $7,788 | +5.73% |
| 2024-2025 | $650,340 | 1.1327 | $7,366 | +2.50% |
| 2023-2024 | $637,589 | 1.1272 | $7,187 | +0.94% |
| 2022-2023 | $625,089 | 1.139 | $7,120 | +2.62% |
| 2021-2022 | $612,833 | 1.1322 | $6,938 | -1.47% |
Permits for 38611 Country Drive, Fremont
The complete history of permits filed for 38611 Country Drive, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Fremont residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38611 Country Drive, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38611 Country Drive, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |