Alameda County  »  352 L St

352 L Street, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

352 L Street, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

352 L Street, Fremont, CA 94536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 352 L Street, Fremont
Zip code 94536
County Alameda
Neighborhood Niles
Parcel ID 507-324-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 352 L Street, Fremont

Current property tax $1,181

Lot & Building Information for 352 L Street, Fremont

Building sqft 1,801
Total sqft 1,801
Building class Two, Three or Four Single Family Homes (2100)
Acreage 0.17
Buildings on lot 3
Units 3
Year built 1910
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-1-8(HOD))
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 352 L Street, Fremont

• • Improvements for 352 L Street, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 352 L Street, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 352 L Street, Fremont, CA 94536?

352 L Street, Fremont, CA 94536 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,801 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 352 L Street, Fremont, CA 94536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $107,590, the tax amount paid for 352 L Street, Fremont, CA 94536 is $1,263.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 352 L Street, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 352 L Street, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 352 L Street, Fremont

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 352 L Street, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 352 L Street, Fremont, CA 94536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,263
Current property tax $1,181
Market value $107,590

Assessment History for 352 L Street, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 352 L Street, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $107,590 1.1741 $1,263 +5.73%
2024-2025 $105,480 1.1327 $1,195 +2.50%
2023-2024 $103,412 1.1272 $1,166 +0.94%
2022-2023 $101,385 1.139 $1,155 +2.65%
2021-2022 $99,397 1.1322 $1,125 -1.49%

Permits for 352 L Street, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 352 L Street, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/01/2025
04/14/2025
03/04/2025
03/04/2025
03/04/2025
Unlock the permit history for 352 L Street, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$925
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 352 L Street, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 352 L Street, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.