Alameda County  »  46800 Bayside Pkwy

46800 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

46800 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46800 Bayside Parkway, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 46780 Bayside Pkwy
46820 Bayside Pkwy
46830 Bayside Pkwy
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Baylands
Parcel ID 519-1005-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 46800 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

Sale date 12/18/2008
Sale price $14,116,000
Arm's length
Property tax $419,160

Lot & Building Information for 46800 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

Building sqft 78,847
Building class Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201)
Acreage 4.64
Units 1
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 46800 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

• • Improvements for 46800 Bayside Parkway, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46800 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 46800 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at 46800 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 78,847 square feet and a current price per square foot of $179.

What is the year built & the current market value of 46800 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538?

46800 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $35,700,506.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46800 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46800 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2008 $14,116,000
03/08/1994 $379,000
02/18/1994 $1,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 46800 Bayside Parkway, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 46800 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/18/2008 Deed
09/16/2005 Deed
03/08/1994 Deed
02/18/1994 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46800 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 46800 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $419,160
Market value $35,700,506

Assessment History for 46800 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46800 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $35,700,506 1.1741 $419,160 +5.35%
2024-2025 $35,127,379 1.1327 $397,888 +5.75%
2023-2024 $33,379,337 1.1272 $376,252 +9.23%
2022-2023 $30,241,005 1.139 $344,445 +4.75%
2021-2022 $29,044,076 1.1322 $328,837 -6.18%

Permits for 46800 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 46800 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/07/2025
01/14/2025
07/29/2024
10/08/2022
09/22/2022
06/02/2022
02/22/2022
06/21/2021
02/13/2020
11/14/2019
Unlock the permit history for 46800 Bayside Parkway, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46800 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).