Alameda County  »  46897 Bayside Pkwy

Bayside Technology Park - 46897 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Bayside Technology Park - 46897 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46897 Bayside Parkway, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 46935 Bayside Pkwy
46939 Bayside Pkwy
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Baylands
Parcel ID 519-1005-91

Sales & Tax Overview for 46897 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

Sale date 12/19/2024
Sale price $37,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $444,984

Lot & Building Information for 46897 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

Building sqft 95,920
Building class Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201)
Acreage 4.25
Units 1
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Construction type Wall, floor and roof structures are built of noncombustible materials
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 46897 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

• • Improvements for 46897 Bayside Parkway, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46897 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does Bayside Technology Park - 46897 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at Bayside Technology Park - 46897 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 95,920 square feet and a current price per square foot of $395.

What is the year built & the current market value of Bayside Technology Park - 46897 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538?

Bayside Technology Park - 46897 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $37,900,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46897 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46897 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2024 $37,900,000
09/24/2024 $36,900,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 46897 Bayside Parkway, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 46897 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/19/2024 Grant Deed
09/24/2024 Grant Deed
12/16/2014 Partial Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
11/25/2014 Grant Deed
09/16/2005 Deed
12/26/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46897 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for Bayside Technology Park - Bayside Technology Park - 46897 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $444,984
Market value $37,900,000

Assessment History for 46897 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46897 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $37,900,000 1.1741 $444,984 +66.28%
2024-2025 $23,625,340 1.1327 $267,604 +2.50%
2023-2024 $23,162,121 1.1272 $261,083 +50.55%
2022-2023 $15,225,355 1.139 $173,417 +28.03%
2021-2022 $11,963,482 1.1322 $135,451 -1.46%

Permits for 46897 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 46897 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/19/2025
06/05/2025
04/16/2025
03/10/2025
01/16/2025
12/16/2024
11/14/2024
12/16/2020
12/02/2020
11/17/2020
Unlock the permit history for 46897 Bayside Parkway, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46897 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).