Alameda County  »  3100 W Warren Ave

3100 West Warren Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3100 West Warren Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3100 West Warren Avenue, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Baylands
Parcel ID 519-1005-87-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 3100 West Warren Avenue, Fremont

Sale date 02/28/2025
Sale price $6,860,000
Arm's length
Property tax $161,136

Lot & Building Information for 3100 West Warren Avenue, Fremont

Building sqft 57,952
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 3.2
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 3100 West Warren Avenue, Fremont

• • Improvements for 3100 West Warren Avenue, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3100 West Warren Avenue, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 3100 West Warren Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 3100 West Warren Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 57,952 square feet and a current price per square foot of $118.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3100 West Warren Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538?

3100 West Warren Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,724,205.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3100 West Warren Avenue, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3100 West Warren Avenue, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2025 $6,860,000

Title Documents for 3100 West Warren Avenue, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/06/2025 Subordination (lease)
02/28/2025 Reconveyance
02/28/2025 Assignment lease
02/28/2025 Grant Deed
04/05/2019 Subordination (Lease)
03/28/2019 Assignment Lease
03/28/2019 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
12/05/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
04/16/2018 Assignment of Rents
04/16/2018 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3100 West Warren Avenue, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 3100 West Warren Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $161,136
Market value $13,724,205

Assessment History for 3100 West Warren Avenue, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3100 West Warren Avenue, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,724,205 1.1741 $161,136 +5.73%
2024-2025 $13,455,175 1.1327 $152,407 +2.50%
2023-2024 $13,191,371 1.1272 $148,693 +0.94%
2022-2023 $12,932,729 1.139 $147,304 +37.13%
2021-2022 $9,487,588 1.1322 $107,418 -1.46%

Permits for 3100 West Warren Avenue, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 3100 West Warren Avenue, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/15/2021
04/21/2021
04/05/2021
03/22/2021
03/05/2021
03/03/2021
02/24/2021
10/09/2020
07/09/2020
05/27/2020
Unlock the permit history for 3100 West Warren Avenue, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3100 West Warren Avenue, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).