Alameda County  »  1410 Auburn CT

1410 Auburn Court, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

1410 Auburn Court, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1410 Auburn Court, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1410 Auburn Court, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 1504 Auburn St
47300 Kato Rd
47304 Kato Rd
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood East Industrial
Parcel ID 519-1680-16-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1410 Auburn Court, Fremont

Sale date 04/05/2022
Sale price $6,884,000
Arm's length
Property tax $152,629

Lot & Building Information for 1410 Auburn Court, Fremont

Building sqft 57,168
Building class Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201)
Acreage 3.05
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1410 Auburn Court, Fremont

• • Improvements for 1410 Auburn Court, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1410 Auburn Court, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 1410 Auburn Court, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at 1410 Auburn Court, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 57,168 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1410 Auburn Court, Fremont, CA 94538?

1410 Auburn Court, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,999,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1410 Auburn Court, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1410 Auburn Court, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2022 $6,884,000
04/05/2022 $5,366,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1410 Auburn Court, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1410 Auburn Court, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/11/2025 Easement
06/27/2022 Declaration
05/03/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
04/06/2022 Subordination (deed of trust)
04/06/2022 Subordination (deed of trust)
04/06/2022 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
04/06/2022 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
04/06/2022 Consent
04/05/2022 Lease
04/05/2022 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1410 Auburn Court, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 1410 Auburn Court, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $152,629
Market value $12,999,700

Assessment History for 1410 Auburn Court, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1410 Auburn Court, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,999,700 1.1741 $152,629 +5.73%
2024-2025 $12,744,900 1.1327 $144,361 +2.50%
2023-2024 $12,495,000 1.1272 $140,844 +173.18%
2022-2023 $4,526,525 1.139 $51,557 +2.61%
2021-2022 $4,437,796 1.1322 $50,245 -1.46%

Permits for 1410 Auburn Court, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 1410 Auburn Court, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/23/2025
11/04/2025
10/07/2025
10/07/2025
09/08/2025
09/03/2025
07/24/2025
07/02/2025
05/28/2025
02/05/2025
Unlock the permit history for 1410 Auburn Court, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1410 Auburn Court, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).