Alameda County  »  800 Corporate Way

800 Corporate Way, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

800 Corporate Way, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

800 Corporate Way, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 800 Corporate Way, Fremont
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood East Industrial
Parcel ID 519-1687-52-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 800 Corporate Way, Fremont

Sale date 11/18/2016
Sale price $26,260,000
Arm's length
Property tax $357,818

Lot & Building Information for 800 Corporate Way, Fremont

Building sqft 152,752
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 8.77
Units 1
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 800 Corporate Way, Fremont

• • Improvements for 800 Corporate Way, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 800 Corporate Way, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 800 Corporate Way, Fremont, CA 94539 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 800 Corporate Way, Fremont, CA 94539 has a total of 152,752 square feet and a current price per square foot of $171.

What is the year built & the current market value of 800 Corporate Way, Fremont, CA 94539?

800 Corporate Way, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $30,475,957.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 800 Corporate Way, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 800 Corporate Way, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2016 $26,260,000

Title Documents for 800 Corporate Way, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/21/2022 Assignment (deed of trust)
04/21/2022 Assignment (deed of trust)
10/14/2021 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
12/18/2017 Modification (Deed of Trust)
11/18/2016 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
11/18/2016 Grant Deed
04/19/2013 Grant Deed
11/19/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 800 Corporate Way, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 800 Corporate Way, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $357,818
Market value $30,475,957

Assessment History for 800 Corporate Way, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 800 Corporate Way, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $30,475,957 1.1741 $357,818 +5.73%
2024-2025 $29,878,549 1.1327 $338,434 +2.50%
2023-2024 $29,292,695 1.1272 $330,187 +0.94%
2022-2023 $28,718,395 1.139 $327,103 +2.61%
2021-2022 $28,155,387 1.1322 $318,775 -1.46%

Permits for 800 Corporate Way, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 800 Corporate Way, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/02/2026
01/06/2026
03/29/2023
03/23/2023
03/16/2021
03/08/2021
10/12/2020
04/07/2020
04/07/2020
02/28/2020
Unlock the permit history for 800 Corporate Way, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,396
Median age 43.7
Average household income $288,277
Family households 85.5%
Occupied housing units 17,375
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,948,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,958,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 800 Corporate Way, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).