Alameda County  »  94555  »  Deep Creek Rd  »  4144 Deep Creek Rd

4144 Deep Creek Road, Fremont, CA 94555 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4144 Deep Creek Road, Fremont, CA 94555
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4144 Deep Creek Road, Fremont
Zip code 94555
County Alameda
Neighborhood Ardenwood
Parcel ID 543-221-2-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 4144 Deep Creek Road, Fremont

Property tax $22,144

Lot & Building Information for 4144 Deep Creek Road, Fremont

Building class Mobile Home Park Parcel with Improvements (9100)
Acreage 7.73
Units 65
Elevator

Other Property Data for 4144 Deep Creek Road, Fremont

• • Improvements for 4144 Deep Creek Road, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4144 Deep Creek Road, Fremont

What is the assessed value of 4144 Deep Creek Road, Fremont, CA 94555 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,886,021, the tax amount paid for 4144 Deep Creek Road, Fremont, CA 94555 is $22,143.

When was 4144 Deep Creek Road, Fremont, CA 94555 last sold?

4144 Deep Creek Road, Fremont, CA 94555 was last sold in 09/22/1995.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 65 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4144 Deep Creek Road, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4144 Deep Creek Road, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4144 Deep Creek Road, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/22/1995 Deed
07/19/1993 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4144 Deep Creek Road, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 4144 Deep Creek Road, Fremont, CA 94555. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $22,144
Market value $1,886,021

Assessment History for 4144 Deep Creek Road, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4144 Deep Creek Road, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,886,021 1.1741 $22,144 +5.73%
2024-2025 $1,849,047 1.1327 $20,944 +2.50%
2023-2024 $1,812,793 1.1272 $20,434 +0.94%
2022-2023 $1,777,249 1.139 $20,243 +2.61%
2021-2022 $1,742,405 1.1322 $19,728 -1.46%

Permits for 4144 Deep Creek Road, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 4144 Deep Creek Road, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$925
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 37,500
Median age 39
Average household income $250,911
Family households 85.1%
Occupied housing units 11,784
Owner occupied units 69.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,358,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,151,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4144 Deep Creek Road, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map