Alameda County  »  94555  »  Peace Ter  »  33330 Peace Ter

33330 Peace Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555 Property Information

33330 Peace Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

33330 Peace Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33330 Peace Terrace, Fremont
Zip code 94555
County Alameda
Neighborhood Lakes and Birds
Parcel ID 543-221-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 33330 Peace Terrace, Fremont

Sale date 10/07/1988
Sale price $352,000
Property tax $119,758

Lot & Building Information for 33330 Peace Terrace, Fremont

Building sqft 22,234
Total sqft 22,234
Building class Church (6600)
Acreage 2.2
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Construction type Wall, floor and roof structures are built of noncombustible materials
Elevator

Other Property Data for 33330 Peace Terrace, Fremont

• • Improvements for 33330 Peace Terrace, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33330 Peace Terrace, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33330 Peace Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555?

33330 Peace Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555 was built in 2008 and has a total of 22,234 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33330 Peace Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,200,000, the tax amount paid for 33330 Peace Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555 is $119,758.

When was 33330 Peace Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555 last sold?

33330 Peace Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555 was last sold in 06/26/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33330 Peace Terrace, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33330 Peace Terrace, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/1988 $352,000

Title Documents for 33330 Peace Terrace, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/26/2024 Grant Deed
06/26/2024 Grant Deed
10/07/1988 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33330 Peace Terrace, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 33330 Peace Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $119,758
Market value $10,200,000

Assessment History for 33330 Peace Terrace, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33330 Peace Terrace, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,200,000 1.1741 $119,758 +48.29%
2024-2025 $7,129,922 1.1327 $80,761 +2.50%
2023-2024 $6,990,140 1.1272 $78,793 +0.94%
2022-2023 $6,853,112 1.139 $78,057 +2.61%
2021-2022 $6,718,755 1.1322 $76,070 -1.46%

Permits for 33330 Peace Terrace, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 33330 Peace Terrace, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/24/2024
09/13/2023
10/05/2022
06/02/2022
09/27/2021
09/10/2019
11/06/2017
05/04/2016
09/23/2013
07/29/2013
Unlock the permit history for 33330 Peace Terrace, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$925
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 37,500
Median age 39
Average household income $250,911
Family households 85.1%
Occupied housing units 11,784
Owner occupied units 69.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,358,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,151,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33330 Peace Terrace, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).