Alameda County  »  94709  »  Vine St  »  2113 Vine St

2113 Vine Street, Berkeley, CA 94709 Property Information

2113 Vine Street, Berkeley, CA 94709 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2113 Vine Street, Berkeley, CA 94709
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2113 Vine Street, Berkeley
Zip code 94709
County Alameda
Neighborhood North Berkeley
Parcel ID 59-2261-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 2113 Vine Street, Berkeley

Property tax $3,676

Lot & Building Information for 2113 Vine Street, Berkeley

Building sqft 1,254
Building class One Story Store (3100)
Acreage 0.1
Units 1
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 2113 Vine Street, Berkeley

• • Improvements for 2113 Vine Street, Berkeley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2113 Vine Street, Berkeley

How many square feet does 2113 Vine Street, Berkeley, CA 94709 have?

This One Story Store (3100) located at 2113 Vine Street, Berkeley, CA 94709 has a total of 1,254 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2113 Vine Street, Berkeley, CA 94709?

2113 Vine Street, Berkeley, CA 94709 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $298,268.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2113 Vine Street, Berkeley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2113 Vine Street, Berkeley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2113 Vine Street, Berkeley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/07/2004 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2113 Vine Street, Berkeley

Access detailed property tax data for 2113 Vine Street, Berkeley, CA 94709. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,676
Market value $298,268

Assessment History for 2113 Vine Street, Berkeley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2113 Vine Street, Berkeley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $298,268 1.2323 $3,676 +4.46%
2024-2025 $292,422 1.2033 $3,519 +1.77%
2023-2024 $286,689 1.206 $3,457 +1.06%
2022-2023 $281,069 1.2172 $3,421 -0.75%
2021-2022 $275,559 1.2508 $3,447 +3.77%

Permits for 2113 Vine Street, Berkeley

The complete history of permits filed for 2113 Vine Street, Berkeley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/20/2022
10/11/2017
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2113 Vine Street, Berkeley with a free account.
Sign up

Berkeley residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,470,000
8.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$949
4.4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Berkeley so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Berkeley and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Berkeley and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,179
Median age 30
Average household income $136,474
Family households 32.5%
Occupied housing units 5,310
Owner occupied units 25.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,569,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,044,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2113 Vine Street, Berkeley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).