Alameda County  »  37063 Fremont Blvd

37063 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

37063 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37063 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont
Zip code 94536
County Alameda
Neighborhood Centerville Fremont
Parcel ID 501-499-58-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 37063 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Sale date 04/26/2017
Sale price $1,907,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,985

Lot & Building Information for 37063 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Building sqft 2,666
Total sqft 2,666
Building class Miscellaneous Improved Commercial (3300)
Acreage 0.75
Buildings on lot 2
Units 1
Year built 1982
Stories 1
Elevator

Other Property Data for 37063 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

• • Improvements for 37063 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37063 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 37063 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536?

37063 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536 was built in 1982 and has a total of 2,666 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 37063 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,213,187, the tax amount paid for 37063 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536 is $25,985.

When was 37063 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536 last sold?

37063 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536 was last sold in 05/25/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37063 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37063 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2017 $1,907,000

Title Documents for 37063 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/10/2022 Subordination (lease)
10/04/2022 Assignment of rents
10/04/2022 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
10/04/2022 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
05/25/2017 Quitclaim Deed
05/10/2017 Deed of Trust
04/26/2017 Grant Deed
01/11/2017 Quitclaim Deed
01/11/2017 Grant Deed
08/13/2015 Affidavit of Death
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37063 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 37063 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $25,985
Market value $2,213,187

Assessment History for 37063 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37063 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,213,187 1.1741 $25,985 +5.73%
2024-2025 $2,169,803 1.1327 $24,577 +2.50%
2023-2024 $2,127,258 1.1272 $23,978 +0.94%
2022-2023 $2,085,552 1.139 $23,754 +2.61%
2021-2022 $2,044,666 1.1322 $23,150 -1.46%

Permits for 37063 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 37063 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/04/2022
02/01/2022
04/25/2019
02/13/2019
08/14/2018
Unlock the permit history for 37063 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$925
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 70,707
Median age 38
Average household income $189,812
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 25,211
Owner occupied units 57.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,226,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,172,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37063 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).