Alameda County  »  37217 Maple St

Maple Square - 37217 Maple Street, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Maple Square - 37217 Maple Street, Fremont, CA 94536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37217 Maple Street, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 4017 Baine Ave
4107 Baine Ave
4113 Baine Ave
Zip code 94536
County Alameda
Neighborhood Centerville Fremont
Parcel ID 501-1827-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 37217 Maple Street, Fremont

Sale date 02/15/2005
Sale price $5,000
Arm's length
Property tax $220,352

Lot & Building Information for 37217 Maple Street, Fremont

Building sqft 116,507
Total sqft 116,507
Building class Restricted Residential Income Property (7500)
Acreage 4.21
Buildings on lot 5
Units 132
Year built 2007
Stories 3
Bedrooms 215
Bathrooms 145

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-2003-200)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 37217 Maple Street, Fremont

• • Improvements for 37217 Maple Street, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37217 Maple Street, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Maple Square - 37217 Maple Street, Fremont, CA 94536?

Maple Square - 37217 Maple Street, Fremont, CA 94536 was built in 2007 and has a total of 116,507 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Maple Square - 37217 Maple Street, Fremont, CA 94536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $18,767,756, the tax amount paid for Maple Square - 37217 Maple Street, Fremont, CA 94536 is $220,352.

When was Maple Square - 37217 Maple Street, Fremont, CA 94536 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Maple Square - 37217 Maple Street, Fremont, CA 94536 was last sold in 02/15/2005 for $5,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37217 Maple Street, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37217 Maple Street, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2005 $5,000
04/29/1998 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 37217 Maple Street, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 37217 Maple Street, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/22/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
08/22/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
06/12/2018 Easement
02/18/2016 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
02/15/2005 Deed
07/22/2003 Deed
04/29/1998 Deed
04/29/1998 Deed
12/08/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37217 Maple Street, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for Maple Square - Maple Square - 37217 Maple Street, Fremont, CA 94536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $220,352
Market value $18,767,756

Assessment History for 37217 Maple Street, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37217 Maple Street, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $18,767,756 1.1741 $220,352 +5.72%
2024-2025 $18,400,638 1.1327 $208,424 +2.37%
2023-2024 $18,061,980 1.1272 $203,595 +0.94%
2022-2023 $17,709,113 1.139 $201,707 +2.54%
2021-2022 $17,373,725 1.1322 $196,705 -1.43%

Permits for 37217 Maple Street, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 37217 Maple Street, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/01/2025
12/01/2025
09/25/2025
08/07/2025
07/08/2025
05/30/2025
05/28/2025
05/28/2025
04/29/2025
04/23/2025
Unlock the permit history for 37217 Maple Street, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$925
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37217 Maple Street, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37217 Maple Street, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.