Alameda County  »  2220 Peralta Blvd

2220 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2220 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2220 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont
Zip code 94536
County Alameda
Neighborhood Parkmont
Parcel ID 501-1520-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 2220 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont

Sale date 11/20/2018
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,673

Lot & Building Information for 2220 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont

Building sqft 2,743
Building class Medical - Dental Building (9300)
Acreage 0.61
Units 1
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 2220 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont

• • Improvements for 2220 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2220 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont

How many square feet does 2220 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536 have?

This Medical - Dental Building (9300) located at 2220 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536 has a total of 2,743 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2220 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536?

2220 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,271,800.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2220 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2220 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2018 $2,000,000
09/02/2005 $640,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2220 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2220 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/23/2024 Subordination (deed of trust)
02/23/2024 Power of attorney
02/23/2024 Power of attorney
02/23/2024 Subordination (lease)
02/23/2024 Assignment of rents
02/23/2024 Deed of trust
12/07/2023 Notice completion
03/29/2019 Grant Deed
11/20/2018 Assignment Lease
11/20/2018 Subordination (Lease)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2220 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 2220 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,673
Market value $2,271,800

Assessment History for 2220 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2220 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,271,800 1.1741 $26,673 +5.73%
2024-2025 $2,227,260 1.1327 $25,228 +4.37%
2023-2024 $2,144,380 1.1272 $24,171 +0.94%
2022-2023 $2,102,340 1.139 $23,946 +2.61%
2021-2022 $2,061,120 1.1322 $23,336 -1.46%

Permits for 2220 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 2220 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/06/2024
05/15/2023
05/10/2023
02/13/2023
04/29/2022
04/02/2022
03/09/2022
09/24/2021
09/22/2021
01/10/2019
Unlock the permit history for 2220 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,619
Median age 38.9
Average household income $200,690
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 25,205
Owner occupied units 58.6%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,311,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,228,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2220 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).