38035 Martha Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information
38035 Martha Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 38035 Martha Avenue, Fremont |
| Alternate address(es) | 38011 Martha Ave 38045 Martha Ave 38051 Martha Ave |
| Zip code | 94536 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Parkmont |
| Parcel ID | 501-1520-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 38035 Martha Avenue, Fremont
| Sale date | 12/24/2008 |
| Sale price | $6,435,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $59,264 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Fremont Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 38035 Martha Avenue, Fremont
- • Improvements for 38035 Martha Avenue, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 38035 Martha Avenue, Fremont
38035 Martha Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 was built in 1993 and has a total of 11,600 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 38035 Martha Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $5,047,602, the tax amount paid for 38035 Martha Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 is $59,263.
When was 38035 Martha Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 last sold and what was the last sale price?38035 Martha Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 was last sold in 12/24/2008 for $6,435,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 38035 Martha Avenue, Fremont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38035 Martha Avenue, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 38035 Martha Avenue, Fremont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 38035 Martha Avenue, Fremont
Access detailed property tax data for 38035 Martha Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $59,264 |
| Market value | $5,047,602 |
Assessment History for 38035 Martha Avenue, Fremont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38035 Martha Avenue, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $5,047,602 | 1.1741 | $59,264 | +5.73% |
| 2024-2025 | $4,948,650 | 1.1327 | $56,053 | +2.50% |
| 2023-2024 | $4,851,630 | 1.1272 | $54,688 | +0.94% |
| 2022-2023 | $4,756,500 | 1.139 | $54,177 | +2.61% |
| 2021-2022 | $4,663,260 | 1.1322 | $52,797 | -1.46% |
Permits for 38035 Martha Avenue, Fremont
The complete history of permits filed for 38035 Martha Avenue, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Fremont residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 70,619 |
| Median age | 38.9 |
| Average household income | $200,690 |
| Family households | 74.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 25,205 |
| Owner occupied units | 58.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.77 |
| Median year structure built | 1975 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,311,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,228,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38035 Martha Avenue, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |