Alameda County  »  1055 Page Ave

1055 Page Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

1055 Page Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1055 Page Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1055 Page Avenue, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 47706 Kato Rd
47712 Kato Rd
47718 Kato Rd
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood East Industrial
Parcel ID 519-1010-130-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1055 Page Avenue, Fremont

Sale date 01/25/2016
Sale price $37,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $583,261

Lot & Building Information for 1055 Page Avenue, Fremont

Building sqft 198,755
Total sqft 198,755
Building class Heavy Industrial (4300)
Acreage 9.31
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 1055 Page Avenue, Fremont

• • Improvements for 1055 Page Avenue, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1055 Page Avenue, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 1055 Page Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Heavy Industrial (4300) located at 1055 Page Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 198,755 square feet and a current price per square foot of $188.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1055 Page Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538?

1055 Page Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $49,677,287.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1055 Page Avenue, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1055 Page Avenue, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2016 $37,500,000

Title Documents for 1055 Page Avenue, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/13/2026 Easement
08/03/2020 Convenant
08/16/2019 Notice Non Responsibility
01/25/2016 Grant Deed
09/07/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1055 Page Avenue, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 1055 Page Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $583,261
Market value $49,677,287

Assessment History for 1055 Page Avenue, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1055 Page Avenue, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $49,677,287 1.1741 $583,261 +5.73%
2024-2025 $48,703,268 1.1327 $551,662 +7.18%
2023-2024 $45,663,531 1.1272 $514,719 +5.40%
2022-2023 $42,874,050 1.139 $488,335 +5.17%
2021-2022 $41,011,125 1.1322 $464,328 -1.46%

Permits for 1055 Page Avenue, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 1055 Page Avenue, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/24/2026
03/11/2026
03/10/2026
01/12/2026
12/16/2025
10/30/2025
10/24/2025
10/14/2025
10/07/2025
09/17/2025
Unlock the permit history for 1055 Page Avenue, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1055 Page Avenue, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).