Alameda County  »  1220 Fulton Pl

1220 Fulton Place, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

1220 Fulton Place, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1220 Fulton Place, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1220 Fulton Place, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 1200 Fulton Pl
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood East Industrial
Parcel ID 519-1688-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 1220 Fulton Place, Fremont

Sale date 05/04/2004
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,535

Lot & Building Information for 1220 Fulton Place, Fremont

Building sqft 10,800
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 0.62
Units 2
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1220 Fulton Place, Fremont

• • Improvements for 1220 Fulton Place, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1220 Fulton Place, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 1220 Fulton Place, Fremont, CA 94539 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 1220 Fulton Place, Fremont, CA 94539 has a total of 10,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.

What is the market value of 1220 Fulton Place, Fremont, CA 94539?

The current market value is $1,919,307.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1220 Fulton Place, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1220 Fulton Place, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2004 $1,350,000
11/15/1994 $691,500
07/18/1991 $329,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1220 Fulton Place, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1220 Fulton Place, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/04/2004 Deed
02/26/2003 Deed
08/05/1999 Deed
05/03/1999 Deed
11/15/1994 Deed
07/18/1991 Deed
01/05/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1220 Fulton Place, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 1220 Fulton Place, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $22,535
Market value $1,919,307

Assessment History for 1220 Fulton Place, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1220 Fulton Place, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,919,307 1.1741 $22,535 +5.73%
2024-2025 $1,881,684 1.1327 $21,314 +2.50%
2023-2024 $1,844,787 1.1272 $20,794 +0.94%
2022-2023 $1,808,622 1.139 $20,600 +2.61%
2021-2022 $1,773,170 1.1322 $20,076 -1.46%

Permits for 1220 Fulton Place, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 1220 Fulton Place, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/03/2020
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1220 Fulton Place, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,396
Median age 43.7
Average household income $288,277
Family households 85.5%
Occupied housing units 17,375
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,948,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,958,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1220 Fulton Place, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).