Alameda County  »  41255 Fremont Blvd

41255 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

41255 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41255 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Irvington
Parcel ID 525-1200-8-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 41255 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Sale date 09/14/1992
Sale price $232,500
Arm's length
Property tax $7,656

Lot & Building Information for 41255 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Building sqft 4,838
Building class Store on 1st Floor, with Offices, Apartments/Lofts 2nd/3 (3200)
Acreage 0.22
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 41255 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

• • Improvements for 41255 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41255 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

How many square feet does 41255 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 have?

This Store on 1st Floor, with Offices, Apartments/Lofts 2nd/3 (3200) located at 41255 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 4,838 square feet.

What is the market value of 41255 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538?

The current market value is $652,036.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41255 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41255 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/1992 $232,500
04/22/1991 $600,000
04/13/1990 $750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41255 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41255 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/24/2013 Quitclaim Deed
01/22/1997 Deed
12/29/1995 Deed
09/14/1992 Deed
08/04/1992 Deed
04/22/1991 Deed
04/13/1990 Deed
12/22/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41255 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 41255 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,656
Market value $652,036

Assessment History for 41255 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41255 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $652,036 1.1741 $7,656 +5.73%
2024-2025 $639,253 1.1327 $7,241 +2.50%
2023-2024 $626,721 1.1272 $7,064 +0.94%
2022-2023 $614,434 1.139 $6,998 +2.62%
2021-2022 $602,387 1.1322 $6,820 -1.47%

Permits for 41255 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 41255 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/30/2023
08/08/2023
11/13/2020
10/07/2019
06/07/2019
06/06/2016
01/30/2013
Unlock the permit history for 41255 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41255 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).