Alameda County  »  4150 Technology Pl

4150 Technology Place, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4150 Technology Place, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4150 Technology Place, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 4156 Technology Dr
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood East Industrial
Parcel ID 525-1250-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 4150 Technology Place, Fremont

Sale date 05/07/2002
Sale price $3,845,000
Arm's length
Property tax $62,168

Lot & Building Information for 4150 Technology Place, Fremont

Building sqft 18,040
Building class Store
Acreage 1.16
Units 2
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 4150 Technology Place, Fremont

• • Improvements for 4150 Technology Place, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4150 Technology Place, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 4150 Technology Place, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 4150 Technology Place, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 18,040 square feet and a current price per square foot of $213.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4150 Technology Place, Fremont, CA 94538?

4150 Technology Place, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,294,934.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4150 Technology Place, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4150 Technology Place, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2002 $3,845,000

Title Documents for 4150 Technology Place, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/12/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
12/12/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
11/27/2019 Agreement
11/27/2019 Subordination (Deed of Trust)
11/27/2019 Power of Attorney
11/27/2019 Subordination (Lease)
11/27/2019 Deed of Trust
03/27/2014 Consent
01/29/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
12/06/2013 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4150 Technology Place, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 4150 Technology Place, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $62,168
Market value $5,294,934

Assessment History for 4150 Technology Place, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4150 Technology Place, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,294,934 1.1741 $62,168 +5.73%
2024-2025 $5,191,132 1.1327 $58,800 +2.50%
2023-2024 $5,089,351 1.1272 $57,367 +0.94%
2022-2023 $4,989,591 1.139 $56,831 +2.61%
2021-2022 $4,891,766 1.1322 $55,385 -1.46%

Permits for 4150 Technology Place, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 4150 Technology Place, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/30/2013
12/06/2012
11/08/2012
09/24/2012
04/24/2012
Unlock the permit history for 4150 Technology Place, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4150 Technology Place, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).