Alameda County  »  7209 Regional St

7209 Regional Street, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

7209 Regional Street, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7209 Regional Street, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7209 Regional Street, Dublin
Alternate address(es) 7217 Regional St
7225 Regional St
7233 Regional St
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-305-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 7209 Regional Street, Dublin

Sale date 12/21/2007
Sale price $4,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $69,947

Lot & Building Information for 7209 Regional Street, Dublin

Building sqft 10,550
Building class One Story Store (3100)
Acreage 0.92
Units 8
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 7209 Regional Street, Dublin

• • Improvements for 7209 Regional Street, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7209 Regional Street, Dublin

How many sq. ft. does 7209 Regional Street, Dublin, CA 94568 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Store (3100) located at 7209 Regional Street, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 10,550 square feet and a current price per square foot of $407.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7209 Regional Street, Dublin, CA 94568?

7209 Regional Street, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,647,748.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 8 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7209 Regional Street, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7209 Regional Street, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2007 $4,300,000

Title Documents for 7209 Regional Street, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/29/2018 Modification (Deed of Trust)
10/31/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
10/22/2013 Deed of Trust
12/21/2007 Deed
01/27/1999 Deed
01/27/1999 Deed
01/27/1999 Deed
01/27/1999 Deed
01/27/1999 Deed
01/27/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7209 Regional Street, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 7209 Regional Street, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $69,947
Market value $5,647,748

Assessment History for 7209 Regional Street, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7209 Regional Street, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,647,748 1.2385 $69,947 +1.53%
2024-2025 $5,537,023 1.2442 $68,892 -22.23%
2023-2024 $5,428,491 1.6318 $88,582 +31.22%
2022-2023 $5,322,066 1.2684 $67,505 +0.68%
2021-2022 $5,217,748 1.285 $67,048 +6.98%

Permits for 7209 Regional Street, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 7209 Regional Street, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/15/2023
07/20/2017
05/24/2017
02/10/2015
       
Unlock the permit history for 7209 Regional Street, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7209 Regional Street, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7209 Regional Street, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7209 Regional Street, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 7209 Regional Street, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6331 Scarlett CT, Dublin 11,280