Alameda County  »  6031 Scarlett CT

6031 Scarlett Court, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

6031 Scarlett Court, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6031 Scarlett Court, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6031 Scarlett Court, Dublin
Alternate address(es) 6015 Scarlett CT
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-550-32-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 6031 Scarlett Court, Dublin

Sale date 03/05/2024
Sale price $22,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,056

Lot & Building Information for 6031 Scarlett Court, Dublin

Building class Parking Lot (8300)
Acreage 1.5

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Industrial (M-1)
School district Dublin JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 6031 Scarlett Court, Dublin

• • Improvements for 6031 Scarlett Court, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6031 Scarlett Court, Dublin

What is the market value of 6031 Scarlett Court, Dublin, CA 94568?

The current market value is $3,315,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6031 Scarlett Court, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6031 Scarlett Court, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2024 $22,000,000
07/24/2019 $7,350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6031 Scarlett Court, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6031 Scarlett Court, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/05/2024 Grant Deed
07/24/2019 Grant Deed
11/24/2015 Grant Deed
11/24/2015 Grant Deed
07/30/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6031 Scarlett Court, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 6031 Scarlett Court, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $41,056
Market value $3,315,000

Assessment History for 6031 Scarlett Court, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6031 Scarlett Court, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,315,000 1.2385 $41,056 +53.26%
2024-2025 $2,153,138 1.2442 $26,789 -22.23%
2023-2024 $2,110,925 1.6318 $34,446 +31.22%
2022-2023 $2,069,538 1.2684 $26,250 +0.68%
2021-2022 $2,028,969 1.285 $26,072 +6.98%

Permits for 6031 Scarlett Court, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 6031 Scarlett Court, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6031 Scarlett Court, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6031 Scarlett Court, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fei Xiang Bilingual School NR Private K-5 131 0.52
Hacienda Child Development Center NR Private PK-K 89 0.64
Hacienda Child Development Center NR Private PK-K 89 0.64
Emerson Montessori Schools - Pleasanton campus NR Private PK, 1-8 11 0.64

Nearest middle schools