Alameda County  »  7300 Amador Plaza Rd

7300 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7300 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7300 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-305-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 7300 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

Sale date 11/25/2019
Sale price $6,775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $51,131

Lot & Building Information for 7300 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

Building sqft 13,120
Building class Shopping Center-Neighborhood/Grocery Anchor (3700)
Acreage 1.4
Units 2
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 7300 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

• • Improvements for 7300 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7300 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

How many square feet does 7300 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, CA 94568 have?

This Shopping Center-Neighborhood/Grocery Anchor (3700) located at 7300 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 13,120 square feet.

What is the market value of 7300 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, CA 94568?

The current market value is $4,128,452.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7300 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7300 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2019 $6,775,000
12/22/2017 $902,500
12/21/2017 $902,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7300 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7300 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/19/2025 Quitclaim Deed
02/16/2022 Release agreement
11/25/2019 Grant Deed
10/15/2018 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
10/15/2018 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
12/22/2017 Grant Deed
12/21/2017 Grant Deed
03/17/2017 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
03/17/2017 Grant Deed
08/15/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7300 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 7300 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $51,131
Market value $4,128,452

Assessment History for 7300 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7300 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,128,452 1.2385 $51,131 -43.43%
2024-2025 $7,264,086 1.2442 $90,380 -22.23%
2023-2024 $7,121,675 1.6318 $116,211 +31.22%
2022-2023 $6,982,043 1.2684 $88,560 +0.68%
2021-2022 $6,845,188 1.285 $87,961 +6.98%

Permits for 7300 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 7300 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/07/2019
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 7300 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7300 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7300 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7300 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 7300 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6331 Scarlett CT, Dublin 11,280