Alameda County  »  4899 Landmark Way

4899 Landmark Way, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

4899 Landmark Way, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4899 Landmark Way, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4899 Landmark Way, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-32-92

Sales & Tax Overview for 4899 Landmark Way, Dublin

Sale date 11/16/2020
Sale price $762,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,357

Lot & Building Information for 4899 Landmark Way, Dublin

Building sqft 3,105
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.12
Units 1
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 4899 Landmark Way, Dublin

• • Improvements for 4899 Landmark Way, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4899 Landmark Way, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4899 Landmark Way, Dublin, CA 94568?

4899 Landmark Way, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,105 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4899 Landmark Way, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,650,690, the tax amount paid for 4899 Landmark Way, Dublin, CA 94568 is $20,443.

When was 4899 Landmark Way, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4899 Landmark Way, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 11/16/2020 for $762,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4899 Landmark Way, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4899 Landmark Way, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2020 $762,500
03/18/2003 $777,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4899 Landmark Way, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4899 Landmark Way, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/16/2020 Deed of trust 12/01/2050
11/16/2020 Grant Deed
03/17/2015 Deed of Trust 04/01/2045
03/18/2003 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4899 Landmark Way, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 4899 Landmark Way, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $20,444
Current property tax $20,357
Market value $1,650,690

Assessment History for 4899 Landmark Way, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4899 Landmark Way, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,650,690 1.2385 $20,444 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,618,330 1.2442 $20,135 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,586,610 1.6318 $25,890 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,555,500 1.2684 $19,730 +0.68%
2021-2022 $1,525,000 1.285 $19,596 +56.93%

Permits for 4899 Landmark Way, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 4899 Landmark Way, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/17/2014
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4899 Landmark Way, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4899 Landmark Way, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4899 Landmark Way, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 0.42
J. M. Amador Elementary 8 Public K-5 995 0.51
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.55
John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 0.62
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.55
Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 0.76
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 1.25