Alameda County  »  4832 Piper Glen Ter

4832 Piper Glen Terrace, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4832 Piper Glen Terrace, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4832 Piper Glen Terrace, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-32-78

Sales & Tax Overview for 4832 Piper Glen Terrace, Dublin

Sale date 06/28/2024
Sale price $2,125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,844

Lot & Building Information for 4832 Piper Glen Terrace, Dublin

Building sqft 3,105
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.1
Units 1
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 4832 Piper Glen Terrace, Dublin

• • Improvements for 4832 Piper Glen Terrace, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4832 Piper Glen Terrace, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4832 Piper Glen Terrace, Dublin, CA 94568?

4832 Piper Glen Terrace, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,105 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4832 Piper Glen Terrace, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,167,500, the tax amount paid for 4832 Piper Glen Terrace, Dublin, CA 94568 is $26,844.

When was 4832 Piper Glen Terrace, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4832 Piper Glen Terrace, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 06/28/2024 for $2,125,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4832 Piper Glen Terrace, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4832 Piper Glen Terrace, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2024 $2,125,000
02/06/2003 $722,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4832 Piper Glen Terrace, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4832 Piper Glen Terrace, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/02/2025 Deed of trust 09/01/2055
07/02/2024 Cancellation
06/28/2024 Deed of trust 07/01/2054
06/28/2024 Grant Deed
06/22/2021 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
10/05/2020 Deed of trust 10/01/2050
07/14/2016 Deed of Trust 07/01/2051
07/11/2013 Deed of Trust 07/01/2043
02/06/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4832 Piper Glen Terrace, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 4832 Piper Glen Terrace, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,844
Market value $2,167,500

Assessment History for 4832 Piper Glen Terrace, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4832 Piper Glen Terrace, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,167,500 1.2385 $26,844 +109.60%
2024-2025 $1,029,362 1.2442 $12,807 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,009,184 1.6318 $16,468 +31.22%
2022-2023 $989,399 1.2684 $12,550 +0.68%
2021-2022 $970,005 1.285 $12,465 +6.98%

Permits for 4832 Piper Glen Terrace, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 4832 Piper Glen Terrace, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/30/2020
07/31/2014
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4832 Piper Glen Terrace, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4832 Piper Glen Terrace, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4832 Piper Glen Terrace, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 0.42
J. M. Amador Elementary 8 Public K-5 995 0.50
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.50
John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 0.66
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 1.29

Nearest middle schools

Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.50
Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 0.79
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 1.29