Alameda County  »  2730 N Kilbride Ln

2730 North Kilbride Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2730 North Kilbride Lane, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2730 North Kilbride Lane, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-32-108

Sales & Tax Overview for 2730 North Kilbride Lane, Dublin

Sale date 07/22/2019
Sale price $1,240,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,795

Lot & Building Information for 2730 North Kilbride Lane, Dublin

Building sqft 2,930
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.11
Units 1
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 2730 North Kilbride Lane, Dublin

• • Improvements for 2730 North Kilbride Lane, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2730 North Kilbride Lane, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2730 North Kilbride Lane, Dublin, CA 94568?

2730 North Kilbride Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,930 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2730 North Kilbride Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,356,100, the tax amount paid for 2730 North Kilbride Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 is $16,795.

When was 2730 North Kilbride Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2730 North Kilbride Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 07/22/2019 for $1,240,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2730 North Kilbride Lane, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2730 North Kilbride Lane, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2019 $1,240,000
11/28/2007 $855,000
05/31/2007 $866,891
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2730 North Kilbride Lane, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2730 North Kilbride Lane, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/22/2019 Grant Deed
11/28/2007 Deed
05/31/2007 Deed
07/29/2005 Deed
07/24/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2730 North Kilbride Lane, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 2730 North Kilbride Lane, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,795
Market value $1,356,100

Assessment History for 2730 North Kilbride Lane, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2730 North Kilbride Lane, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,356,100 1.2385 $16,795 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,329,514 1.2442 $16,542 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,303,450 1.6318 $21,270 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,277,894 1.2684 $16,209 +0.68%
2021-2022 $1,252,845 1.285 $16,099 +6.98%

Permits for 2730 North Kilbride Lane, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 2730 North Kilbride Lane, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/23/2017
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2730 North Kilbride Lane, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2730 North Kilbride Lane, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2730 North Kilbride Lane, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 0.42
J. M. Amador Elementary 8 Public K-5 995 0.51
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.57
John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 0.60
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 1.23

Nearest middle schools

Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.57
Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 0.75