Alameda County  »  46312 Mission Blvd

Extended Stay America - 46312 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Extended Stay America - 46312 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46312 Mission Boulevard, Fremont
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood Warm Springs
Parcel ID 519-1240-24-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 46312 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

Property tax $100,567

Lot & Building Information for 46312 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

Building sqft 48,136
Building class Motel (9000)
Acreage 4.56
Units 101
Year built 2001
Stories 4
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 46312 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

• • Improvements for 46312 Mission Boulevard, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46312 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

How many square feet does Extended Stay America - 46312 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539 have?

This Motel (9000) located at Extended Stay America - 46312 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539 has a total of 48,136 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Extended Stay America - 46312 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539?

Extended Stay America - 46312 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,565,434.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 101 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46312 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46312 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 46312 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/07/2025 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
11/07/2025 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
11/07/2025 Lease
11/07/2025 Cancel lease
11/24/2021 Assignment (general)
06/25/2021 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
06/25/2021 Lease
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46312 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for Extended Stay America - Extended Stay America - 46312 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $100,567
Market value $8,565,434

Assessment History for 46312 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46312 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,565,434 1.1741 $100,567 +5.73%
2024-2025 $8,397,549 1.1327 $95,119 +2.50%
2023-2024 $8,232,939 1.1272 $92,802 +0.94%
2022-2023 $8,071,539 1.139 $91,935 +2.61%
2021-2022 $7,913,282 1.1322 $89,594 -1.46%

Permits for 46312 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 46312 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/02/2024
12/11/2023
12/11/2023
09/24/2021
09/15/2021
03/16/2021
08/13/2019
10/09/2017
01/26/2015
03/12/2013
Unlock the permit history for 46312 Mission Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,396
Median age 43.7
Average household income $288,277
Family households 85.5%
Occupied housing units 17,375
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,948,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,958,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46312 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).