Alameda County  »  41441 Fremont Blvd

41441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

41441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Irvington
Parcel ID 525-1201-5-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 41441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Sale date 11/30/2016
Sale price $870,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,773

Lot & Building Information for 41441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Building sqft 1,214
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.2
Units 1
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Multi Family (R-3-18)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 41441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

• • Improvements for 41441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538?

41441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,214 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,009,687, the tax amount paid for 41441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 is $11,854.

When was 41441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 last sold and what was the last sale price?

41441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 was last sold in 11/30/2016 for $870,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2016 $870,000
03/20/2013 $550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 41441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/17/2019 Deed of Trust
05/03/2017 Deed of Trust 04/03/2047
11/30/2016 Deed of Trust 12/01/2046
11/30/2016 Grant Deed
07/16/2015 Deed of Trust 05/01/2045
03/20/2013 Deed of Trust 04/01/2043
03/20/2013 Grant Deed
08/24/2004 Deed
06/26/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 41441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,855
Current property tax $11,773
Market value $1,009,687

Assessment History for 41441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,009,687 1.1741 $11,855 +5.73%
2024-2025 $989,894 1.1327 $11,213 +2.50%
2023-2024 $970,485 1.1272 $10,939 +0.94%
2022-2023 $951,458 1.139 $10,837 +2.61%
2021-2022 $932,805 1.1322 $10,561 -1.46%

Permits for 41441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 41441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/15/2019
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 41441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$925
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.