Alameda County  »  44388 Nobel Dr

44388 Nobel Drive, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

44388 Nobel Drive, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

44388 Nobel Drive, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44388 Nobel Drive, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Baylands
Parcel ID 531-223-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 44388 Nobel Drive, Fremont

Sale date 06/16/2020
Sale price $12,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $57,781

Lot & Building Information for 44388 Nobel Drive, Fremont

Building sqft 5,576
Building class Automobile Dealership (8200)
Acreage 2.77
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Elevator

Other Property Data for 44388 Nobel Drive, Fremont

• • Improvements for 44388 Nobel Drive, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44388 Nobel Drive, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 44388 Nobel Drive, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automobile Dealership (8200) located at 44388 Nobel Drive, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 5,576 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,241.

What is the year built & the current market value of 44388 Nobel Drive, Fremont, CA 94538?

44388 Nobel Drive, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,921,335.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44388 Nobel Drive, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44388 Nobel Drive, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2020 $12,500,000

Title Documents for 44388 Nobel Drive, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/25/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
06/16/2020 Grant Deed
07/07/2017 Subordination (Lease)
07/07/2017 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
03/10/2017 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44388 Nobel Drive, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 44388 Nobel Drive, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $57,781
Market value $4,921,335

Assessment History for 44388 Nobel Drive, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44388 Nobel Drive, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,921,335 1.1741 $57,781 +5.73%
2024-2025 $4,824,855 1.1327 $54,651 +2.50%
2023-2024 $4,730,265 1.1272 $53,320 +0.94%
2022-2023 $4,637,520 1.139 $52,821 +2.61%
2021-2022 $4,546,620 1.1322 $51,477 +3.40%

Permits for 44388 Nobel Drive, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 44388 Nobel Drive, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44388 Nobel Drive, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map