Alameda County  »  44580 Warm Springs Blvd

44580 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

44580 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44580 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood East Industrial
Parcel ID 519-1352-7-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 44580 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont

Sale date 01/30/2008
Sale price $1,379,500
Arm's length
Property tax $72,120

Lot & Building Information for 44580 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont

Building sqft 24,680
Total sqft 24,680
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 5.59
Buildings on lot 2
Units 1
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Elevator

Other Property Data for 44580 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont

• • Improvements for 44580 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44580 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont

How many square feet does 44580 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 44580 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 24,680 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 44580 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538?

44580 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,142,576.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44580 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44580 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2008 $1,379,500
06/02/2005 $250,000
10/22/1999 $176,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44580 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 44580 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/17/2020 Grant Deed
12/01/2016 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
12/01/2016 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
12/01/2016 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
11/29/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
10/31/2016 Trust Transfer Deed
10/31/2016 Order
10/27/2015 Trust Transfer Deed
11/09/2012 Modification (Deed of Trust)
01/30/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44580 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 44580 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $72,120
Market value $6,142,576

Assessment History for 44580 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44580 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,142,576 1.1741 $72,120 +5.73%
2024-2025 $6,022,154 1.1327 $68,213 +2.50%
2023-2024 $5,904,107 1.1272 $66,551 +0.94%
2022-2023 $5,788,362 1.139 $65,929 +2.61%
2021-2022 $5,674,897 1.1322 $64,251 -1.46%

Permits for 44580 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 44580 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/20/2022
03/05/2018
07/05/2016
07/05/2016
       
Unlock the permit history for 44580 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44580 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).