Alameda County  »  39660 Mission Blvd

39660 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

39660 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39660 Mission Boulevard, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 39600 Mission Blvd
39604 Mission Blvd
39608 Mission Blvd
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood Kimber - Gomes
Parcel ID 507-630-12-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 39660 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

Sale date 06/30/1992
Sale price $2,825,000
Property tax $64,569

Lot & Building Information for 39660 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

Building sqft 30,504
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 2.56
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 39660 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

• • Improvements for 39660 Mission Boulevard, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39660 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 39660 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at 39660 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539 has a total of 30,504 square feet and a current price per square foot of $92.

What is the year built & the current market value of 39660 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539?

39660 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,499,478.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39660 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39660 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/1992 $2,825,000

Title Documents for 39660 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/14/2022 Option
06/30/1992 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39660 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 39660 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $64,569
Market value $5,499,478

Assessment History for 39660 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39660 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,499,478 1.1741 $64,569 +5.73%
2024-2025 $5,391,651 1.1327 $61,071 +2.50%
2023-2024 $5,285,939 1.1272 $59,583 +0.94%
2022-2023 $5,182,312 1.139 $59,027 +2.61%
2021-2022 $5,080,706 1.1322 $57,524 -1.55%

Permits for 39660 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 39660 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/07/2024
08/18/2022
08/24/2021
06/16/2015
08/14/2014
08/14/2013
04/02/2013
Unlock the permit history for 39660 Mission Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$925
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 52,609
Median age 42
Average household income $278,088
Family households 86.9%
Occupied housing units 16,876
Owner occupied units 79.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,883,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,864,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39660 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).