Alameda County  »  5875 Annandale Way

5875 Annandale Way, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

5875 Annandale Way, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5875 Annandale Way, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5875 Annandale Way, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-34-60

Sales & Tax Overview for 5875 Annandale Way, Dublin

Sale date 02/11/2026
Sale price $3,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,742

Lot & Building Information for 5875 Annandale Way, Dublin

Building sqft 5,038
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.23
Units 1
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 6

Other Property Data for 5875 Annandale Way, Dublin

• • Improvements for 5875 Annandale Way, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5875 Annandale Way, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5875 Annandale Way, Dublin, CA 94568?

5875 Annandale Way, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2003 and has a total of 5,038 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5875 Annandale Way, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,166,217, the tax amount paid for 5875 Annandale Way, Dublin, CA 94568 is $26,828.

When was 5875 Annandale Way, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5875 Annandale Way, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 02/11/2026 for $3,800,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5875 Annandale Way, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5875 Annandale Way, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2026 $3,800,000

Title Documents for 5875 Annandale Way, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/11/2026 Deed of trust 03/01/2056
02/11/2026 Grant Deed
06/24/2024 Request notice default/delinq
06/24/2024 Request notice default/delinq
03/19/2020 Deed of trust 03/15/2050
02/03/2020 Deed of trust 02/01/2050
11/26/2014 Deed of Trust 12/01/2044
10/15/2013 Deed of Trust 11/01/2053
09/03/2013 Deed of Trust
09/06/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5875 Annandale Way, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 5875 Annandale Way, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $26,829
Current property tax $26,742
Market value $2,166,217

Assessment History for 5875 Annandale Way, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5875 Annandale Way, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,166,217 1.2385 $26,829 +1.53%
2024-2025 $2,123,751 1.2442 $26,424 -22.23%
2023-2024 $2,082,123 1.6318 $33,976 +31.22%
2022-2023 $2,041,302 1.2684 $25,892 +0.68%
2021-2022 $2,001,290 1.285 $25,717 +6.98%

Permits for 5875 Annandale Way, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 5875 Annandale Way, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/04/2017
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 5875 Annandale Way, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5875 Annandale Way, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5875 Annandale Way, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 0.35
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 0.57
Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 0.81
J. M. Amador Elementary 8 Public K-5 995 1.00
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 1.24

Nearest middle schools

The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 0.57
Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 0.65
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 1.24