Alameda County  »  6851 Dublin Blvd

6851 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6851 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6851 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin
Alternate address(es) 6841 Dublin Blvd
6843 Dublin Blvd
6849 Dublin Blvd
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-205-1-62

Sales & Tax Overview for 6851 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Sale date 06/01/2016
Sale price $4,672,500
Arm's length
Property tax $68,503

Lot & Building Information for 6851 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Building sqft 26,400
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 1.88
Units 5
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 6851 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

• • Improvements for 6851 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6851 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

How many sq. ft. does 6851 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 6851 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 26,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $176.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6851 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568?

6851 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,531,164.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 6851 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

6841-6869 Dublin Blvd.
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/14/2023
Last updated 04/17/2026
Lot size 1.92 Acre

Discover the prime location of our property on Dublin Blvd. in the heart of the thriving Tri Valley market. Nestled in the dynamic city of Dublin, CA, this area offers unparalleled access to a bustling industrial and manufacturing community. Conveniently close to the police station, library, and a vibrant industrial and retail area, businesses benefit from a prime location with seamless connectivity and easy access to amenities.Retail with Warehouse in Central Dublin. Great visibility on Dublin Boulevard near the I-580, I-680 interchange

View Listing

Brokers

Jessica Mauser
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
6849 DUBLIN BOULEVARD Street Retail $30.60/Sqft/Year 4,781 Jessica Mauser
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 6841-6869 Dublin Blvd.
6841-6869 Dublin Blvd.
6851 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin
Property Manufacturing
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 4781 Sqft
Price $30.60/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6851 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6851 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2016 $4,672,500

Title Documents for 6851 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/30/2023 Subordination (lease)
07/28/2022 Reconveyance
07/28/2022 Substitution of trustee
07/11/2022 Subordination (lease)
07/11/2022 Deed of trust
06/01/2016 Deed of Trust
06/01/2016 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6851 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 6851 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $68,503
Market value $5,531,164

Assessment History for 6851 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6851 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,531,164 1.2385 $68,503 +1.53%
2024-2025 $5,422,716 1.2442 $67,469 -22.23%
2023-2024 $5,316,416 1.6318 $86,753 +31.22%
2022-2023 $5,212,173 1.2684 $66,111 +0.68%
2021-2022 $5,109,985 1.285 $65,663 +6.98%

Permits for 6851 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 6851 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/29/2025
06/03/2024
02/13/2024
10/19/2023
06/15/2023
11/21/2022
07/07/2022
04/08/2022
12/06/2021
10/08/2021
Unlock the permit history for 6851 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6851 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6851 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6851 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 6851 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5875 Annandale Way, Dublin 5,038 02/11/2026 $3,800,000