Alameda County  »  6694 Amador Plaza Rd

6694 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6694 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6694 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-1500-49-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 6694 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

Property tax $83,067

Lot & Building Information for 6694 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

Building sqft 26,886
Building class One Story Store (3100)
Acreage 2.41
Units 5
Year built 1992
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 6694 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

• • Improvements for 6694 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6694 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

How many square feet does 6694 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, CA 94568 have?

This One Story Store (3100) located at 6694 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 26,886 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6694 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, CA 94568?

6694 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,707,098.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6694 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6694 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6694 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/18/2025 Agreement
09/15/2025 Agreement
02/03/2021 Reconveyance
01/29/2021 Reconveyance
01/04/2021 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
09/01/2017 Agreement
09/01/2017 Assignment of Rents
09/01/2017 Deed of Trust
12/22/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6694 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 6694 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $83,067
Market value $6,707,098

Assessment History for 6694 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6694 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,707,098 1.2385 $83,067 +1.53%
2024-2025 $6,575,601 1.2442 $81,814 -22.23%
2023-2024 $6,446,699 1.6318 $105,197 +31.22%
2022-2023 $6,320,312 1.2684 $80,167 +0.68%
2021-2022 $6,196,402 1.285 $79,624 +6.98%

Permits for 6694 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 6694 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/01/2025
06/30/2025
04/30/2025
09/27/2024
05/16/2019
07/16/2013
Unlock the permit history for 6694 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6694 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AO, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6694 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6694 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 6694 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price