EFI Corporate Headquarters - 6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont, CA 94555 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont |
| Zip code | 94555 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Ardenwood |
| Parcel ID | 543-439-176 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont
| Sale date | 10/22/2019 |
| Sale price | $38,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $247,176 |
Lot & Building Information for 6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont
| Building sqft | 118,535 |
| Building class | Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) |
| Acreage | 3.16 |
| Year built | 2009 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Construction type | Wall, floor and roof structures are built of noncombustible materials |
| Elevator | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Fremont Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont
- • Improvements for 6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont
This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at EFI Corporate Headquarters - 6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont, CA 94555 has a total of 118,535 square feet and a current price per square foot of $324.
What is the year built & the current market value of EFI Corporate Headquarters - 6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont, CA 94555?EFI Corporate Headquarters - 6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont, CA 94555 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $21,052,377.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2019 | $38,500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont
Access detailed property tax data for EFI Corporate Headquarters - EFI Corporate Headquarters - 6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont, CA 94555. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $247,176 |
| Market value | $21,052,377 |
Assessment History for 6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $21,052,377 | 1.1741 | $247,176 | +5.73% |
| 2024-2025 | $20,639,657 | 1.1327 | $233,785 | +2.50% |
| 2023-2024 | $20,235,022 | 1.1272 | $228,089 | +0.94% |
| 2022-2023 | $19,838,280 | 1.139 | $225,958 | +2.61% |
| 2021-2022 | $19,449,430 | 1.1322 | $220,206 | -1.46% |
Permits for 6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont
The complete history of permits filed for 6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Fremont residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 37,501 |
| Median age | 38.9 |
| Average household income | $260,767 |
| Family households | 85.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,847 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.16 |
| Median year structure built | 1983 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,441,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,208,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6750 Dumbarton Circle, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |